Life Members

Many individuals give countless hours of their time, unquestioned loyalty and a dedicated service to the game of Football. Without these wonderful and dedicated people, our beautiful global game of football cannot and could not have prospered and would not have provided that basic enjoyment to our community, of a simple game of football every week.

Prior to unification the Illawarra Referee Association (IFRA) the Illawarra Women’s Football Association (IWFA), the Illawarra Junior Football Association (IJFA) and the Illawarra Football Association (IFA) honoured some wonderful contributors of the game:

IFRA

1923 W. CUNNINGHAM *

1923 S. E. COPE *

1932 Tom SIMMONS *

1932 Jack SCOTT *

1947 Andy DAVIDSON *

1952 Jim SEATH *

1958 George RICHARDSON *

1960 Peter BANKS *

1960 Dave MEREDITH *

1960 Bob BROWN *

1961 Jim VICKERY *

1964 Albert ROBINSON *

1964 Jack SIMPSON *

1966 Doug HAYMAN

1968 Jack STIFF

1969 Tom SCOTT *

1970 John CRAIG *

1974 Vince MASTERS *

1977 Phil CLARKE

1980 Barry SCOTT *

1984 George NAYLOR *

1987 Robert ROBERTSON

1988 Phil TORPY

1990 Peter GRAHAM

1994 Mike SHEDDEN

1997 Les PARKER *

1998 Rex LEIGHTON

2001 Eddy UITTERLINDEN

2008 Stephan JAROS

2011 Phil HOLT

IFA

1941 James HOOD *

1944 Frank POSITTI *

1944 John POSITTI *

1944 Les ISEDALE *

1944 A ‘Bert’ BAMPTON*

1945 Frank ISEDALE *

1945 Pat SKERITT *

1945 Harry SKERITT *

1963 Gordon LEWIS

1964 Neville ARROWSMITH

1966 J ‘Jock’ SMITH *

1968 J ‘Jock’ HAMILTON *

1971 Peter BANKS *

1974 A ‘Tony’ McDONALD

1975 Helmut VOGEL *

1978 Barry SCOTT *

1984 Harry BROWN

1985 Frank SHUTTLEWORTH *

1987 George NAYLOR *

1992 Neil KEMP

1994 John WALKER

1995 Mavis NAYLOR

2002 Emilio GIGLIOTTI

2004 Otto BADER

2005 Peter DENT

2006 Alan WALTON *

2008 Paul MANHANDIS

IWFA

1990 Phyllis KNIGHT  *

1995 Joan HUDSON

1995 Dot REED-STEPHENSON

1999 Rod RODERICK

2005 Carol LEWISTON

2010 Jenny SHELTON

2012 Jody CONFORD

Margot NAYLOR

Susan REED STEPHENSON

IJFA

RJ BUCHANNAN *

RF POSITTI  *

WJ GAVIN  *

WJ DALY *

C SHIPTON  *

RM TOWNSON *

Judy MASTERS  *

A DAVIDSON *

John POSITTI *

1977 Laurie LAMB *

1977 Frank POSITTI *

1977 FJ ETHERINGTON

1977 AJ BURROWS*

1977 RG NEWELL

1977 EG RING *

1977 GB ROBSON *

1977 A DAVIDSON *

1977 N DAVIDSON

1977 DV HAYMAN

1977 WH SIMPSON *

1977 D THOMAS *

1977 AG STYLES

1977 GL EDWARDS *

1978 Harold MOORES

1978 Neil KEMP

1979 Joe EVRY

1980 Bruce PLEASANT *

1981 Jan MAUGHAN

1985 Bob MAUGHAN

1985 Florence STEPHENSON

Pre– 1994 Richard SMART

1994 Joan HUDSON

1995 David COWIE

1996 Vicki TIDSWELL

1997 John MUNRO

1998 David WARE

2000 Sheila MORRIS

2000 John WHIDDETT

2008 Jimmy NOLAN

2008 Dawn POWER*

Honorary Life Members

2001 Phil MURPHY

2006 Mario MASTROIANNI *

FSC Life Members

2015 Eddy De Gabriele

2015 Claude Cuda

2015 Milco Stojanoski

2016 David Swan

2016 Bruce Cunningham

2017 Tom Clark

2019 Sandy Depers