Season Calendar 2022

Please click on the link below for a season update

Season Update as at 9th May

 

Competition Calendar 2022, updated 13 July 2022

Competition 2022First RoundLast RoundWet Weather
Round
Weekend - no gamesFinal Series
Mini Roos 6 - 1123 April10 SeptemberNil16 - 25 September UCI World EventNil
Junior Boys 12-1423 April10 September13 June (M)
16 - 25 September UCI World EventNil
Junior Boys 15-18
24 April11 September13 June (M)

16 - 25 September UCI World EventNil
Girls 12-1624 April11 September13 June (M)
16 - 25 September UCI World EventNil
Bonnie Lassie Women20 March27March
Women Division 127 March15 October13 June17 April - Easter
16 - 25 September UCI World Event
TBA
Julie Porter Final TBA
Women Div 2 - 4, O30
WYL
3 April15 October13 June17 April - Easter
16 - 25 September UCI World Event

Nil
Bert Bampton - Men12 FebKnockoutCancelled
Premiership - Men26 Feb16 September ... Games on 17/18 September if required and does not clash with UCI event.16 - 25 September UCI World Event ...
1 October - 23 October
Peter Webster - CL26 FebKnockout26 March (16 Apr)
Community League2 April15 October13 June
16 April (Easter)
16 - 25 September UCI World Event
Nil

Competition matches could be played on Friday nights.

ADMIN Calendar 2022

includes when draws are likely to be published

DateRequirementResponsibility
03 FebPeter Webster NominationsClub
10 FebCL Team NominationsClub
10 FebPremier League - Last day RegistrationClub
15 FebCL Team ListsClub
21 FebWomen Competition Team NominationsClub
21 FebWomen Competition Team ListsClub
24 FebCL Competition Grading / StructureCL Council / Grading Committee
25 FebClub receive CL Grading / StructureFSC Office
27 FebWomen Competition Grading/StructureW Council / Grading Commitee
28 FebClub receive Women Grading + StructureFSC Office
28 FebCL Grading Appeal CorrespondenceClub
01 MarCL - AppealsCL Council
02 MarWomen Grading Appeal Corro.Club
03 MarW - AppealsW Council
03 MarJunior Comp NominationsClub
03 MarJunior Comp Team ListsClub
02 MarCL Appeal MeetingCL Sub Committee
03 MarJunior Grading Appeal MeetingJunior Council
08 MarDeclaration of League CL and WomenFSC Board, Office
12 MarJunior Grading/StructureJ Grading Committee
13 MarClubs receive Grading / Division Jun CompFSC Office
15 MarJ Comp Grading Appeal CorroClub
16 MarJ Comp AppealsJ Council
18 MarW Division 1 Draw Rounds 1 & 2 publishedFSC Office
21 MarMini Roo NominationsClub
22 MarDeclaration of Junior CompsFSC Board, Office
25 MarCommunity League Draw R1, 2FSC Office
25 MarW Div 2 - 4, O30, WYL Draw Round 1 - 2.FSC Office
25 MarW Div 1 Round 3 DrawFSC Office
01 AprMini Roo Team ListsClub
13 AprWomen Comp Draw - End of AprFSC Office
13 AprCommunity League Draw End of AprilFSC Office
13 AprJunior Comp, Mini Roo Draw R1 & R2FSC Office
22 AprComp Draw U13 - U18 Boys & Girls R3 - 14FSC Office
Weekly as requiredGrading Draw U12
for R3 to R9
FSC Office
22 AprMini Roo Draw R3 - R6FSC Office
22 AprRemainder of Women DrawsFSC Office
22 AprRemainder of CL DrawsFSC Office
31 MayLast Day Registration District LeagueClub
01 JunMini Roo Draw R7 - R12FSC Office
22 JunComp Draw U12 R10 & 11FSC Office
29 JunRemainder of Comp Draws - AllFSC Office
30 JunLast Registration Day
CL, W, J
Club
20 JulyMini Roo Draw R13 - R18FSC Office
11:59 Wed weekly until Last Rego dayNew Registration RequestClub