Community Competition Decisions and Sanctions

Junior Competition

Exception to Maximum Registration Rule H2 (e). Following clubs cannot borrow players
18 Division 1 – Balgownie JFC, Coniston FC, Russell Vale JFC, Shellharbour FC, Wollongong United.
18 Division 2 – University FC

18 Girls 1 – South Coast Utd, Thirroul JFC
16 Girls 2 – Bulli FC,  Helensburgh JFC, Russell Vale JFC,

15 March Declaration of Leagues – Junior Competition

6 May –  South Coast United has been regraded from 14 Div 2 to 14 Div 3.
              14 Division 2
              Matches v South Coast United will be null and void for Round 2, 3,4 and replaced with a Bye.
             14 Division 3
              Rounds 1 – 4, teams with a Bye will be given 3 points.

10 May Junior Competition Adjustments – Wet Weather

14 May  Competition Rule E13(b) applied to the following competitions. (0 – 0 result for washed out matches in Round 5)
13 Div 2, 13 Div 3, 13 Div 4, 13G Div 1, 13G Div 2, 14 Div 1, 14 Div 2, 14 Div 3, 14 Div 4, 14G Div 1, 15 Div 3, 16 Div 2, 16 Div 3, 16G Div 1, 16G Div 2, 17 Div 1, 18G Div 1

12 June  Competition Rule E13(b) applied to the following competitions. (0 – 0 result for washed out matches in Round 9)
13 Div 1, 13 Div 2, 13 Div 3, 13 Div 4, 14 Div 1, 14 Div 2, 14 Div 3, 14 Div 4, 13G Div 1, 13G Div 2, 14G Div 1, 15 Div 1, 15 Div 3, 16G Div 1, 16G Div 2, 17 Div 1, 18 Div 1, 18G Div 1

12 June Competition Rule E13(b) applied to the following competitions. (0 – 0 result for washed out matches in Round 1)

13 Div 2, 13 Div 4, 14 Div 2, 14 Div 3, 14 Div 4, 13G Div 1, 13G Div 2. 14G Div  1, 16 Div 3, 16GD1, 16G Div 2, 17 Div 1

Men’s Community League Competitions

15 March 24 Declaration of Leagues – Community Men’s Competitions

22 May 24 – All Age Division 3 
Gerringong borrowed more than 5 players from lower grade v United Wolves 2nd Grade 20/4- Game is classed as a forfeit. MO-1 applies.
Albion Park played more than 5 players in both grades v United Wolves 27/4. Both games classed as forfeit. MO-1 applies.

Women’s Community League Competitions

15 March 24 – Declaration of Leagues – Community Women’s Competition

24 March 24 – Oak Flats Kraken regraded from AAW 1 to O30W

25 April 24 – All Age Division 3
University and Berkeley both played ineligible players in their match 20 April 2024. Match result is null and void.

16 May 24 – O30 Division Divisions
Division 1 – Albion Park WE, Kiama Q, Oak Flats Kraken, Figtree, Gerringong, Russell Vale, Thirroul
Division 2 – Coledale, Helensburgh, Woonona, Jamberoo, Figtree, Gerringong, Russell Vale, Thirroul